Updates

lottesehun_285329.jpg
lottesehun_285229.jpg
lottesehun_284429.jpg
lottesehun_284929.jpg
lottesehun_285129.jpg
lottesehun_285029.jpg
lottesehun_284729.jpg
lottesehun_284829.jpg
lottesehun_284329.jpg
lottesehun_284229.jpg
lottesehun_284129.jpg
lottesehun_284529.jpg
lottesehun_284629.jpg

Biography

Real Name: Oh Sehun 오세훈
Birthdate: April 12, 1994
Birthplace: Jungnang-gu, Seoul, South Korea
Height: 5′ 11¼″ (1.81 m)
Debut: April 08, 2012 as a member of Korean Boy Group, EXO


Oh Se-hun, better known mononymously as Sehun, is a South Korean rapper, singer-songwriter, dancer, model and actor. He is a member of the South Korean-Chinese boy group EXO, its sub-group EXO-K and sub-unit EXO-SC. Apart from his group’s activities, Sehun has also starred in various television dramas and films such as Secret Queen Makers (2018) and Dokgo Rewind (2018). He has been a cast member of Busted! since 2018. Sehun was first scouted by an SM Entertainment casting agent at 12 years old while he was out having lunch with friends. While at first running away from the agent for 30 minutes and being chased down the streets, he was eventually cast into SM Entertainment in 2008. He went through four auditions in two years. On January 10, 2012, Sehun became the fifth EXO member to be officially introduced to the public. He graduated from the School of Performing Arts Seoul in February 2013.


Source: IMDB | SMTown Artist